Interactive 360°

Euracryl V20s Cube — Portable acrylic beveler

Full page
EuracrylPortable
Euracryl V20s Cube portable beveler

Digital milling depth adjustment

The milling depth is adjusted easily from above and the digital display shows exactly the set values.

Digital milling speed adjustment

The milling speed is adjusted easily and the digital display shows exactly the set speed.

Mobile use

Compact and light for fast relocation, yet robust enough to ensure an optimum part finish at all times.

Automatic feed unit

Automatic feed unit with non-slip conveyor belt.

Milling / polishing tools

22 standard tools for plastics (PMMA, PC, PET-G, SAN) or composites, producing high gloss, shiny or satin finishes. HIGH SPEED tools increase feed rate up to 200%.

Euracryl/Portable

Euracryl V20s Cube

Portable beveler with digital adjustment

The Euracryl V20s Cube is a portable beveler for acrylic and plastic sheet with automatic feed on a non-slip conveyor belt. At 48.5 lbs, it moves easily around the shop, yet it handles material from 0.08" to 3" thick with a maximum bevel of .4". Milling depth and speed are set digitally, and the 0.85 kW milling motor turns up to 18,000 rpm. It's a practical second station for bevels and chamfers when the main polisher is busy.

Key data

At a glance
Material thickness0.08" … 3"
Milling motor power0.85 kW
Feed motor power0.3 kW
Weight48.5 lbs
Feed speed0.1 … 5 in/min
Spindle turn speed0 … 18,000 rpm

Material capability

PMMA (cast / extruded)PCPETGSANComposites (Dibond / Alucobond)Paper-mixed

Technical data

Material thickness
0.08" … 3"
Milling motor power
0.85 kW
Feed motor power
0.3 kW
Weight
48.5 lbs
Feed speed
0.1 … 5 in/min
Spindle turn speed
0 … 18,000 rpm
Bevel size max.
.4"
Electrical connection
230 V / 50-60 Hz (120 V possible with step-up converter)
Chip extraction diameter
32 mm
Total power
1.15 kW
Tool included / edges
Standard gloss / 2
Dimensions
22.5" W x 21" H x 14" D

Best for

  • Mobile beveling at the bench or on site
  • Small to mid-size parts
  • Shops adding bevel capacity without floor space

Materials

PMMA, PC, PETG, SAN and composites, from 0.08" to 3" thick.

Why the Euracryl V20s Cube

  • Digital milling depth and speed adjustment
  • Automatic feed for a consistent bevel
  • Same 22-tool Euracryl range — high gloss, shiny or satin
  • Light enough to carry, robust enough for production finishes

Common applications

Signage and lettering · Furniture and assembled parts · Display components. See edge polishing by application

Compare

Euracryl V20s Cube FAQ

+How much does the V20s Cube weigh?

48.5 lbs.

+What is the maximum bevel size?

.4" on material from 0.08" to 3" thick.

+What power does it need?

230 V / 50-60 Hz, 1.15 kW total; 120 V is possible with a step-up converter.

Euracryl V20s Cube

Request pricing or a demo

Tell us about your parts and we’ll confirm whether the Euracryl V20s Cube fits before we quote. Prefer to see it run? Book a demo or send us your material. See typical applications, service & support and financing options.

Optional — drawing, photo or PDF, up to 8 MB.

Or call (562) 293-7208 — we answer from the shop floor.