EuracrylPortable
Euracryl V30 Cube edge polisher and beveler

Digital depth and speed display

Control panel with digital displays for tool speed, feed rate, swivel angle and milling depth.

Tilting guides

Can be adjusted with angles from 30° to 60°. Extended guides support large pieces (optional).

Automatic feed unit

Automatic feed unit with non-slip conveyor belt.

Aluminum housing

The compact design is only possible thanks to a very compact electrical concept. The entire housing is heat-dissipating aluminum with additional vents.

Milling / polishing tools

22 standard tools for plastics (PMMA, PC, PET-G, SAN) or composites (PMMA with aluminum or paper), producing high gloss, shiny or satin finishes. HIGH SPEED tools increase feed rate up to 200%.

Euracryl/Portable

Euracryl V30 Cube — Tilting edge beveler with automatic feed

Tilting beveler with automatic feed

The Euracryl V30 Cube is a compact tilting beveler for acrylic and plastics, with an automatic feed unit on a non-slip conveyor belt. Its guides adjust from 30° to 60°, and digital displays show tool speed, feed rate, swivel angle and milling depth. It bevels material from 0.08" to 3" thick, with a maximum bevel size of .45", and runs on 230 V (120 V with a step-up converter). At 198 lbs, it fits on a bench or a stand without taking over the shop floor.

Key data

At a glance
Material thickness0.08" … 3"
Milling motor power0.75 kW
Feed motor power0.3 kW
Weight198 lbs
Feed speed0.1 … 3.1 in/min
Spindle turn speed0 … 18,000 rpm

Material capability

PMMA (cast / extruded)PCPETGSANComposites (Dibond / Alucobond)Paper-mixed

Technical data

Material thickness
0.08" … 3"
Milling motor power
0.75 kW
Feed motor power
0.3 kW
Weight
198 lbs
Feed speed
0.1 … 3.1 in/min
Spindle turn speed
0 … 18,000 rpm
Bevel size max.
.45"
Electrical connection
230 V / 50-60 Hz (120 V possible with step-up converter)
Chip extraction diameter
32 mm
Total power
1.15 kW
Tool included / edges
Standard gloss / 2
Dimensions
26" W x 50" H x 18" D

Best for

  • Chamfers and bevels from 30° to 60°
  • Glue-ready and glossy bevels on display parts
  • A dedicated beveling station beside a straight-edge polisher

Materials

PMMA, PC, PETG, SAN and composites such as PMMA with aluminum or paper, from 0.08" to 3" thick.

Why the Euracryl V30 Cube

  • Digital displays for speed, feed, angle and depth
  • 22 standard tools for high gloss, shiny or satin finishes
  • HIGH SPEED tools increase feed rate up to 200%
  • Optional extended guides for large pieces

Common applications

Display and POS corners · Signage and lettering · Furniture and fixture parts. See edge polishing by application

Compare

Euracryl V30 Cube FAQ

+What bevel angles does the V30 Cube cover?

The guides adjust from 30° to 60°, with a maximum bevel size of .45".

+What thickness can the V30 Cube handle?

0.08" to 3".

+Can the V30 Cube run on 120 V?

It's a 230 V / 50-60 Hz machine; 120 V is possible with a step-up converter.

Euracryl V30 Cube

Request pricing or a demo

Tell us about your parts and we’ll confirm whether the Euracryl V30 Cube fits before we quote. Prefer to see it run? Book a demo or send us your material. See typical applications, service & support and financing options.

Optional — drawing, photo or PDF, up to 8 MB.

Or call (562) 293-7208 — we answer from the shop floor.